Hacienda Motorsports

1/14/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/14/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $1,000-To-Win Modifieds, $500-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 7 1
Heat 4 9 4 5

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Sr.

Carlos Ahumada Sr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 8 -
Heat 1 11 8 3

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
3 7 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
5 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
6 18 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 12
7 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
8 5 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -3
9 16 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
10 2 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -8
11 22 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 11
12 23 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 11
13 9 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
14 19 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
15 6 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -9
16 21 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
17 14 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
18 20 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
19 13 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -6
20 15 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
21 11 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -10
22 17 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
23 10 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -13
24 24 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 8
4 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 12 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
6 13 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 7
7 6 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -1
8 8 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
10 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -3
11 4 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -7
12 5 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM -7
13 9 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
2 1 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
3 2 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 8
6 11 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 5
7 3 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
8 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
9 12 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
10 10 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 9 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -2
12 4 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -8
13 8 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
2 3 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
4 5 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 10 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 5
6 9 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
8 11 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
9 8 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -1
10 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
11 1 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 5 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 3
3 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
4 1 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
5 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
8 6 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
9 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
10 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
11 3 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 9
2 5 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
3 9 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
4 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
5 2 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
6 6 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
7 8 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM 1
8 3 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
DQ 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
DQ 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 3 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 2
4 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
5 2 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -3
6 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
8 10 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 2
9 1 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
10 6 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Midwest Wrap Co
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass