Hacienda Motorsports

1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/15/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds44 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 18 -
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 3 4 5 -1

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Sr.

Carlos Ahumada Sr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 13 9 4
Heat 4 9 11 -2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
4 1 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -3
5 17 4B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12
6 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
7 20 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 13
8 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
9 7 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
10 10 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 23 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 12
12 19 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 7
13 15 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
14 22 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 8
15 16 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
16 24 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
17 21 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
18 18 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
19 11 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
20 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -16
21 14 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -7
22 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -9
23 12 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -11
24 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
3 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
6 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
7 3 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -4
8 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
9 10 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
10 14 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 4
11 13 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
12 11 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
13 12 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM -1
14 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -10
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
3 4 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 1
4 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 5
6 5 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 11 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
8 6 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 13 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
10 8 49 Duane Murphy Duane Murphy El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
11 12 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
12 1 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -11
13 3 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -10
14 14 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
5 8 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
6 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 7 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
8 11 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB 3
9 5 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -4
10 2 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -8
11 10 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 7 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 5
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
4 4 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
5 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
6 2 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
7 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -4
8 11 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
9 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
10 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
11 9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
3 1 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
5 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
6 5 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
7 9 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 2
8 3 49 Duane Murphy Duane Murphy El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
9 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
10 7 7 Derek Stuhler Derek Stuhler Elephant Butte, NM Elephant Butte, NM -3
DNS 11 J16 Josh Gallardo Josh Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
3 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 2
4 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
5 7 4B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
6 6 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
7 3 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
8 10 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
9 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
10 11 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
11 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Midwest Wrap Co
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass