Hacienda Motorsports

1/16/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/16/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$25,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $2,000-To-Win Modifieds, $1,000-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • A Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 12 -5
Heat 1 1 2 -1

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
4 2 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
5 8 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 13 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
7 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
8 4 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
9 17 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 8
10 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
11 18 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
12 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
13 11 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
14 14 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
15 21 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
16 19 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 3
17 23 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 6
18 15 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
19 22 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 3
20 12 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
21 16 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -5
22 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -13
23 24 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 1
24 20 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
2 2 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
3 3 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
4 4 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 9 22 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
7 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 10 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 2
9 7 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
10 8 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 3 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 7 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 4
4 1 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 8 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 6 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
8 9 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
9 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10BG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
5 2 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -3
6 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
7 7 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 12 13 Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
9 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 10 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 11 17 Brent Holman Brent Holman Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
12 5 64S Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
3 1 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
7 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
8 5 22J Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 11 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
10 12 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
11 3 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -8
12 10 22 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
3 1 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
4 10 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
5 4 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -1
6 6 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
7 8 4RX Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
8 9 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
9 3 18R Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
10 5 28X Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
11 11 08 Glen Maga Glen Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Midwest Wrap Co
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass