Hacienda Motorsports

10/23/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

10/23/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Qualifying Races:
B Mod B Mains (12 laps)
Modified C Main (20 laps)
Stock Car B Main (12 laps)
Modified B Main (20 laps)

B Mod Qualified Hot Laps
Stock Car Qualified Hot Laps
Modified Qualified Hot Laps

Intermission (10 minutes)

Features:
B Mods (25 laps)
Stock Cars (25 laps)
Modifieds (50 laps)

Raceceiver Channel: 454.0000
LiveStream Pay Per View: Watchfye.tv

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • USRA Modifieds51 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 13 1
B Feature 1 3 2 1

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Sr.

Carlos Ahumada Sr.

El Paso, TX

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 23 18 5
C Feature 1 12 11 1

USRA Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
2 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
5 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
7 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 9 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
9 8 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
10 15 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
11 11 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 19 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
13 14 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
14 18 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
15 22 88N Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
16 16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
17 13 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
18 DNF 20 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
19 DNF 23 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
20 DNF 25 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
21 DNF 17 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
22 DNF 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -21
23 DNF 24 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 1
24 DNF 21 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -3
25 DNF 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -19
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 1
2 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
5 5 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 10 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
7 7 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 16 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
9 15 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 6
10 17 88N Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
11 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -7
12 19 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 7
Top 12 transfer
13 9 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
14 20 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 6
15 14 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
16 22 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 6
17 11 12 Justin Allen Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
18 23 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
19 8 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -11
20 24 89D Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
21 18 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
22 DNF 12 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -10
23 DNF 13 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
24 DNF 21 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
20 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 5 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
3 3 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
4 7 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
5 6 88N Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
7 8 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 1
8 10 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
9 9 7 A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
10 11 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
11 12 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
12 16 89D Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
Top 12 transfer
13 14 99 Terry Tipton Terry Tipton Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 1
14 24 32G Tag Georges Tag Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 10
15 13 15 Dee Yates Dee Yates Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
16 20 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
17 18 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
18 25 7Z Isaiah Montoya Isaiah Montoya Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 7
19 21 17 Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
20 15 157 Joel King Joel King Artesia, NM Artesia, NM -5
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Midwest Wrap Co
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass