Hacienda Motorsports

7/14/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/14/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

$3,000 to win, $300 to start main event

Classes

  • A Modifieds46 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 30 17 13
B Feature 2 7 10 -3
Heat 2 8 6 2
Qualifying 2 17.264 8 -5

A Modifieds

32 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
3 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
4 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
5 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
6 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
7 12 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
8 18 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 10
9 17 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 8
10 22 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 12
11 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
12 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
13 26 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 13
14 20 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
15 15 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
16 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -7
17 30 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13
18 16 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
19 24 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
20 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -19
21 23 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
22 27 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
23 25 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
24 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -20
25 13 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -12
26 28 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
27 29 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
28 21 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -7
29 19 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -10
30 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -22
DNS 31 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
3 7 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
4 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 4
5 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
6 11 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
Top 6 transfer
7 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -3
8 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 13 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
10 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
11 15 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 4
12 16 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
13 14 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
14 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -4
15 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -12
16 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -14
17 17 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
3 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
6 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
8 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
9 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
10 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
11 16 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
12 11 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
13 14 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
14 13 173 Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
15 17 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
16 15 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
17 12 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
3 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
4 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
5 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
6 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -2
7 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
8 10 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
9 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
10 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
4 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
5 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
6 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 6 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
9 9 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
4 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
5 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
6 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
7 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
8 7 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
9 9 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
4 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 5 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
6 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
9 6 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
2 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
3 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
5 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -3
6 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
7 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 9 173 Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
9 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 17.065
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.093
3 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.198
4 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 17.372
5 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.505
6 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.521
7 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 17.544
8 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.669
9 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 17.885
10 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 18.073
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.873
2 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 16.945
3 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 16.952
4 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.038
5 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.100
6 2 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.197
7 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.259
8 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.264
9 9 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 17.264
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.763
2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.844
3 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.028
4 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.037
5 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 17.116
6 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.146
7 8 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.371
8 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.407
9 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 17.680
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.669
2 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.916
3 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.934
4 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.957
5 6 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 16.965
6 3 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.968
7 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 17.253
8 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.273
9 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.635
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.961
2 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.996
3 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 17.200
4 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 17.236
5 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.359
6 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 17.387
7 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17.410
8 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.622
9 2 173 Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 18.026
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Midwest Wrap Co
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass