Hacienda Motorsports

9/2/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

9/2/2022 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

$10,000 to win, $700 to start main event

Classes

  • A Modifieds38 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 16 5
B Feature 1 6 5 1
Heat 3 7 6 1
Qualifying 3 15.681 7 -2

A Modifieds

42 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 5 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
3 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
4 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
6 11 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
7 14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
8 10 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
9 16 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
10 18 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 8
11 15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
12 12 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
13 23 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 10
14 17 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
15 24 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 9
16 21 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
17 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -15
18 13 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
19 19 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
20 20 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
21 3 30X Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -18
22 22 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
23 6 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -17
24 25 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
25 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
5 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
7 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
8 11 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
9 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
10 10 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
11 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
12 12 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
13 13 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
4 2 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
5 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -1
7 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
8 10 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
9 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
10 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
11 13 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
12 12 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
13 11 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
4 5 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 7 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 2
6 9 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
7 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
8 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
9 8 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 10 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
4 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
5 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -1
6 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
7 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
8 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
9 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
10 10 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 1 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 2 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
6 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
8 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 1
2 3 30X Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
3 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 1 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
5 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
6 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
7 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
8 8 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
9 9 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.571
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.668
3 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.687
4 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.700
5 4 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.724
6 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.757
7 2 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 15.781
8 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.914
9 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.018
10 5 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.283
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 15.336
2 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.410
3 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.548
4 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.551
5 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.669
6 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.749
7 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 15.773
8 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.800
9 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 16.026
10 10 16 Dave Schoenberger Dave Schoenberger Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.071
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.410
2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.543
3 4 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 15.556
4 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.636
5 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.657
6 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.679
7 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.681
8 1 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 15.925
9 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.288
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.389
2 6 30X Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 15.578
3 7 45 Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 15.591
4 2 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.670
5 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.707
6 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 15.792
7 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.806
8 4 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 15.821
9 8 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 15.994
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Midwest Wrap Co
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass