Hacienda Motorsports

9/22/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/22/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

$3,000 to win, $300 to start main event

Classes

  • A Modifieds63 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 26 15 11
B Feature 3 10 10 -
Heat 7 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 16.061 16 42

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
3 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
4 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
5 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
6 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
7 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 13 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
9 14 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
10 24 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 14
11 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
12 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
13 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
14 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -7
15 26 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11
16 21 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
17 5 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -12
18 23 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
19 4 90X Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -15
20 20 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
21 17 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
22 22 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
23 19 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
24 28 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
25 29 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
26 27 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 1
27 16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -11
28 18 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -10
29 25 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
2 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
3 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
4 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
6 4 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -2
7 8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
10 11 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
11 12 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
12 10 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN -2
13 16 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
14 15 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
15 13 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -2
16 17 455 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 1
17 14 45S Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -3
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
3 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 1
4 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -2
6 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 10 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
8 7 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
9 11 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
10 13 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
11 15 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 4
12 12 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
13 17 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 4
14 16 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
15 14 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
16 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -10
17 8 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -9
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 2 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -1
6 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
7 15 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 8
8 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
9 11 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
10 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
11 13 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 2
12 12 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
13 9 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4
14 14 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
15 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -9
16 17 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
DNS 16 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
2 2 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
3 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
5 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
6 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
7 9 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
8 5 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -3
9 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
4 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
5 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
6 5 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 9 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
8 7 45S Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -1
9 8 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -
2 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
4 3 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
5 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 9 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
7 8 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
8 5 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
9 7 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
4 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 5 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 6 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
7 7 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
9 9 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 1 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -1
3 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
5 5 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
6 6 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN -
7 9 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
9 7 455 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 6Super Clean

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
2 5 90X Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
3 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
4 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 8 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 3
6 3 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
7 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
9 9 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 7S&S Fishing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 3 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 1 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
5 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
6 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
7 7 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -
8 9 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
9 8 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.701
2 62 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.705
3 54 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.741
4 61 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.754
5 60 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.762
6 41 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.806
7 57 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 15.840
8 59 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.845
9 42 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.900
10 39 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.920
11 49 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.945
12 23 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.979
13 31 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.004
14 52 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 16.014
15 47 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 16.028
16 58 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.061
17 53 90X Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.071
18 30 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.073
19 36 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.076
20 63 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 16.084
21 45 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 16.112
22 16 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 16.120
23 46 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 16.127
24 29 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.172
25 56 23K Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.182
26 19 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.206
27 15 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.216
28 26 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.264
29 50 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 16.281
30 28 2GX Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 16.306
31 44 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.330
32 40 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN 16.352
33 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.381
34 37 455 Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 16.395
35 22 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 16.401
36 43 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.425
37 14 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.457
38 17 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 16.461
39 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.462
40 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.530
41 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.531
42 11 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.618
43 27 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.618
44 18 45S Nick Stroupe Nick Stroupe Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 16.640
45 55 209 Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.643
46 24 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 16.649
47 35 98D Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.709
48 32 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.744
49 48 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 16.769
50 21 24 Charlie Steinberg Charlie Steinberg Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.818
51 25 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 16.847
52 51 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 16.952
53 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 16.989
54 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.056
55 13 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 17.272
56 8 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 17.382
57 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.567
58 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 17.660
59 38 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 17.661
60 1 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 17.781
61 4 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 17.828
62 33 22B Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 17.828
63 20 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.828
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Midwest Wrap Co
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass