Hacienda Motorsports

4/20/2023 - 81 Speedway

4/20/2023 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Pits Open 3:00 p.m.
Grandstands Open 5:00 p.m.
Drivers Meeting 6:15 p.m.
Hot Laps & Qualifying 6:30 p.m.
Racing to follow.

General Admission:
Adults: $25.00
Sr/Military: $20.00
Ages 6-16: $10.00
Ages 5 & Under: FREE

Pit Pass:
Adult Pass: $40.00
3 Day Pit Pass $120.00
Kids 6-10 $20.00
Tailgate Parking $30 (Plus cost of Pit Passes)
Other Non-Tow Vehicles $20 (Plus cost of Pit Passes)
NO outside food or drink
Bags are subject to search

Classes

  • A Modifieds53 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Available on RacinDirt

Available on RacinDirt

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 26 21 5
B Feature 1 11 9 2
Heat 2 1 6 -5
Qualifying 2 18.832 6 -2

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
4 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
6 11 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
7 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
8 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 16 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 7
10 15 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
11 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
12 12 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
13 19 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
14 18 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
15 21 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 6
16 29 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 13
17 25 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 8
18 17 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
19 23 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 4
20 22 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
21 26 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
22 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -8
23 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -14
24 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -21
25 28 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
26 20 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -6
27 27 15WK Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
28 24 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -4
29 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -22
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
3 3 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
4 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 7 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 2
6 9 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -2
8 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
9 11 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
10 16 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
11 12 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
12 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
13 18 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
14 20 96X Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 6
15 14 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
16 19 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS 3
17 15 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -2
18 17 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -1
19 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -13
20 13 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -7
21 21 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 17 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15
3 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
4 5 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
5 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
6 15 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 9
Top 6 transfer
7 4 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
8 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -2
9 7 15WK Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -2
10 9 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
11 18 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
12 13 96 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
13 10 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
14 14 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
15 11 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -4
16 19 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 3
17 12 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -5
18 20 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 2
19 8 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -11
20 16 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
2 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
4 2 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
5 3 15WK Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -2
6 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
7 11 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
8 9 96 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
9 7 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -2
10 8 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -2
11 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 7 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 2
6 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
7 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
8 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -2
9 11 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
10 10 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
11 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
4 2 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
5 4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
6 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
7 7 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
9 9 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 10 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
11 11 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
4 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -3
5 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
6 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
7 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
8 10 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
9 9 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
10 8 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
4 4 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
5 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -3
6 8 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
7 1 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -6
8 10 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 2
9 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
10 7 96X Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 18.255
2 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 18.398
3 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 18.613
4 1 15WK Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 18.717
5 3 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.757
6 11 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.792
7 8 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 19.345
8 9 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS 19.483
9 6 96 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.620
10 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 19.620
11 10 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.620

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 18.486
2 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 18.618
3 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 18.660
4 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 18.665
5 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18.783
6 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18.832
7 5 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 18.864
8 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 18.877
9 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 18.902
10 10 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 19.085
11 2 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 19.959

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 18.714
2 6 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.819
3 11 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 18.822
4 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 18.870
5 3 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.152
6 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 19.207
7 2 7D Davis Givens Davis Givens Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 19.235
8 1 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 19.414
9 5 96JR Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 19.490
10 8 22N Kevin Newell Kevin Newell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.880
11 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 20.000

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.555
2 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 18.700
3 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 18.747
4 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 18.918
5 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 19.165
6 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 19.352
7 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 19.370
8 3 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 19.487
9 4 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 19.517
10 7 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 19.544

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.723
2 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.757
3 10 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 18.760
4 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 18.847
5 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 19.032
6 4 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 19.233
7 1 96X Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 19.269
8 7 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 19.450
9 5 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 19.638
10 8 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 19.731
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Bear Graphix
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass