Hacienda Motorsports

3/25/2023 - Humboldt Speedway

3/25/2023 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

Pit Gates Open: 1:00pm
Grandstands Open: 4:00pm
Drivers Meeting: 4:30pm
Racing Start: 5:00pm

General Admission:
Adults: $30.00
Sr/Military: $25.00
Ages 6-16: $10.00
Ages 5 & Under: FREE

Pit Pass:
Adult Pit Pass: $45.00
Kids Ages 6-10: $20.00

Classes

  • A Modifieds66 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Available on RacinDirt

Available on RacinDirt

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 27 16 11
B Feature 2 7 8 -1
Heat 2 8 6 2
Qualifying 2 16.711 8 2

A Modifieds

60 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 30 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 26
5 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
6 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
7 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 16 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
9 17 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 8
10 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -7
11 18 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 7
12 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
13 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -8
14 11 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
15 25 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 10
16 27 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11
17 29 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 12
18 26 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
19 24 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 5
20 12 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -8
21 22 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
22 23 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
23 28 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
24 10 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -14
25 20 15WA Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -5
26 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -12
27 9 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -18
28 19 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -9
29 21 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
30 13 21KT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -17
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21KT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
3 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
4 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 5
6 12 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
7 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
8 15 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
9 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
10 14 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
11 17 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 6
12 16 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 4
13 18 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 5
14 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -9
15 4 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -11
16 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -10
17 13 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
18 11 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -7
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 1 15WA Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
4 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
Top 4 transfer
5 16 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 11
6 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
7 10 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
9 14 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
10 18 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 8
11 13 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
12 11 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
13 6 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -7
14 17 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
15 5 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -10
16 15 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
17 12 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -5
18 8 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -10
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
3 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 11 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 7
Top 4 transfer
5 12 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
6 16 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 10
7 4 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -3
8 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
9 9 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
10 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
11 15 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
12 18 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 6
13 13 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
14 7 21X Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -7
15 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -12
16 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -10
17 14 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -3
18 17 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 2 21KT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
4 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
5 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
6 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
7 10 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
8 1 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
9 11 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 2
10 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -7
11 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 6 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 1
6 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
9 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
10 11 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 1
11 9 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -2
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
4 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
5 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
6 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
7 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
8 8 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 10 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
10 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -6
11 11 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
3 8 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 5
4 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
5 1 21X Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -4
6 9 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 3
7 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
8 7 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
9 3 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -6
10 10 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
11 11 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 3 15WA Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
3 1 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -2
4 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
5 5 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
6 4 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
7 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
8 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
9 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 11 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
11 8 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 6Super Clean

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
3 5 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
4 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -4
6 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -3
8 11 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 3
9 10 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 1
10 9 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -1
11 8 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 16.556
2 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.704
3 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.765
4 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.814
5 9 21KT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.819
6 4 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 16.957
7 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.964
8 11 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 17.031
9 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 17.160
10 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 17.266
11 8 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 17.514

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 16.329
2 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.337
3 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.456
4 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 16.501
5 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.512
6 11 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.586
7 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.639
8 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.711
9 8 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 16.937
10 7 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 16.990
11 1 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 16.990

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.481
2 11 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.668
3 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 16.693
4 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.786
5 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.793
6 9 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.804
7 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.893
8 2 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.911
9 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.949
10 8 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 16.992
11 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 17.012

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.579
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.590
3 8 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.635
4 1 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.653
5 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.719
6 11 21X Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 16.779
7 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 16.831
8 10 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 16.883
9 3 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 16.921
10 7 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 17.334
11 9 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 17.909

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.740
2 10 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 16.770
3 7 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 16.783
4 1 15WA Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.804
5 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.875
6 6 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 16.891
7 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.902
8 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 16.902
9 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.946
10 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.097
11 8 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.148

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.627
2 2 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.654
3 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 16.708
4 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 16.759
5 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.823
6 11 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 16.855
7 4 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.956
8 9 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 17.086
9 5 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 17.231
10 7 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 17.535
11 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 17.535
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Bear Graphix
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass