Hacienda Motorsports

5/5/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

5/5/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Classes

  • A Modifieds41 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 8 -7
Heat 1 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 19.222 2 2

A Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
4 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 16 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 10
7 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -4
8 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
9 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
10 25 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 15
11 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
12 18 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 6
13 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -4
14 11 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -3
15 19 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
16 17 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
17 24 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
18 10 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -8
19 12 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
20 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -7
21 22 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
22 21 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
23 20 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
24 14 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -10
25 23 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
3 3 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
4 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -1
6 9 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
7 11 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 4
8 7 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -1
9 12 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 3
10 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -8
11 5 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -6
DNS 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 14 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -
DNS 13 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 3 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
3 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
4 2 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
6 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 11 9 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 4
8 8 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
9 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
10 6 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -4
11 12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
DNS 7 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
DNS 13 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
4 6 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
5 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -4
6 8 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
7 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
8 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
9 9 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
10 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
11 11 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
4 5 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 7 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
6 1 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -5
7 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
8 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
9 10 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
10 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
4 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
5 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
6 3 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -3
7 7 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
8 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
9 8 9 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -1
DNS 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
2 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 1 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -3
5 9 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
6 8 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 2
7 2 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -5
8 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
9 6 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -3
DNS 10 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 19.140
2 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 19.222
3 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 19.322
4 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.333
5 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 19.380
6 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 19.398
7 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.430
8 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 19.446
9 3 55 Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.498
10 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 19.676
11 11 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 19.676

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 19.053
2 3 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 19.216
3 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 19.238
4 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 19.240
5 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 19.275
6 10 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 19.305
7 4 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 19.673
8 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 19.686
9 2 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 19.870
10 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 19.983

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 19.026
2 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 19.076
3 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 19.221
4 6 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 19.502
5 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 19.531
6 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 19.571
7 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 19.872
8 2 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 19.995
9 5 9 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 20.389
10 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 20.389

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 19.422
2 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 19.467
3 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 19.508
4 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 19.674
5 5 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 19.821
6 7 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 19.826
7 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 19.851
8 4 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 19.961
9 2 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 19.961
10 6 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS 19.961
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Bear Graphix
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass