Hacienda Motorsports

7/14/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/14/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

$5,000 to win, $500 to start USMTS main event

Classes

  • A Modifieds49 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 10 12
B Feature 2 2 4 -2
Heat 3 1 3 -2
Qualifying 3 17.780 6 -1

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 7
2 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
4 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
5 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
6 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 8
7 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -3
8 9 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
9 15 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
10 22 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 12
11 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -5
12 11 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
13 7 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -6
14 17 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
15 21 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 6
16 10 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -6
17 18 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
18 25 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 7
19 27 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
20 23 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
21 16 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -5
22 24 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
23 20 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
24 29 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
25 28 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
26 19 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
27 13 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -14
28 26 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
29 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -24
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
4 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
5 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
7 10 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
8 15 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 7
9 8 12P Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
10 12 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
11 11 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -
12 13 88T Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
13 16 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
14 17 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
15 14 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
16 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -7
17 18 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
18 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -16
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
3 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
5 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
7 9 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
8 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
9 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
10 13 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
11 11 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
12 15 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
13 14 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
14 12 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
15 16 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 1
16 17 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
DNS 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
3 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
4 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
5 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
6 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
7 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
8 8 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
9 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
10 10 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
3 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
6 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
7 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -3
8 9 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
9 7 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
10 10 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
7 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
8 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
9 9 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
10 10 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
3 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 7 12P Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
7 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
8 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -4
9 10 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
10 9 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
6 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 8 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
8 7 88T Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
9 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 17.365
2 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.495
3 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.502
4 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.531
5 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.660
6 9 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.685
7 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 17.756
8 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 17.921
9 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 18.110
10 3 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 18.154
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.141
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.562
3 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 17.801
4 7 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 17.831
5 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.894
6 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17.898
7 10 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 17.928
8 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 17.941
9 5 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.996
10 2 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 18.476
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 17.399
2 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.420
3 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.668
4 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.686
5 10 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 17.749
6 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.780
7 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.823
8 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17.905
9 6 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 18.081
10 2 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 18.935
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 17.549
2 8 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.858
3 10 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 17.943
4 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.961
5 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 18.000
6 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 18.015
7 5 12P Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 18.060
8 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 18.199
9 9 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.253
10 4 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 18.637
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.598
2 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 17.670
3 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 17.769
4 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.862
5 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.876
6 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.942
7 8 88T Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 18.140
8 2 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 18.187
9 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 18.222
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Bear Graphix
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass