Hacienda Motorsports

8/19/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

8/19/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

Last Chance Race(s), D-Main(s), C-Main, B-Main and $25,000-to-win, $2,500-to-start A-Main. A field of 33 cars will take the green flag three-wide and race for 78 laps. There will be a fuel stop during the first caution after lap 30, but no later than lap 40.

Classes

  • A Modifieds71 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 11 -1

A Modifieds

78 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
4 21 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17
5 18 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 13
6 26 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 20
7 14 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 7
8 5 21X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -3
9 17 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
10 20 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 10
11 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
12 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -3
13 12 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
14 29 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15
15 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -12
16 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -10
17 23 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
18 DNF 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -14
19 DNF 28 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 9
20 DNF 25 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
21 DNF 31 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 10
22 DNF 27 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
23 DNF 16 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -7
24 DNF 24 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
25 DNF 13 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -12
26 DNF 15 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -11
27 DNF 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -26
28 DNF 32 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO 4
29 DNF 22 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -7
30 DNF 11 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -19
31 DNF 33 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 2
32 DNF 30 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -2
33 DNF 19 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -14
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
5 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
6 11 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
7 12 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
8 10 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
9 17 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
10 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
11 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
12 23 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 11
Top 12 transfer
13 19 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
14 21 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
15 24 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 9
16 18 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
17 DNF 14 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
18 DNF 22 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO 4
19 DNF 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -11
20 DNF 20 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
21 DNF 4 24 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -17
22 DNF 16 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -6
23 DNF 15 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -8
24 DNF 13 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -11
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
2 3 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
4 6 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
5 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
6 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
7 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
8 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
9 8 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 11 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO 1
11 17 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 6
12 15 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 3
Top 12 transfer
13 14 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
14 16 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
15 21 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
16 18 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
17 20 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
18 12 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -6
19 22 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
20 24 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
21 23 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
22 DNF 13 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
23 DNF 19 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
24 DNF 4 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -20
12 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 6 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 4
3 2 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -1
4 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
5 5 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
6 12 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
7 9 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
8 8 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 14 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
10 19 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 9
11 10 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
12 21 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 9
Top 12 transfer
13 15 22A Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
14 22 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
15 20 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
16 DNF 23 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 7
17 DNF 24 60X Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 7
18 DNF 4 98 Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -14
19 DNF 16 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
20 DNF 11 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -9
21 DNF 13 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -8
22 DNF 17 17X Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -5
23 DNF 7 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -16
24 DNF 18 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -6
12 Laps

E Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98M Mitchel Madery Mitchel Madery Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
2 4 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 3 22A Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
4 12 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 8
5 9 17X Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 4
6 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 4
7 14 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 7
8 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 13 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
10 15 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
11 8 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -3
12 17 60X Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
Top 12 transfer
13 DNF 11 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
14 DNF 7 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -7
DNS 1 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
DNS 5 D21 Daniel Drury Daniel Drury Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
DNS 16 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Midwest Wrap Co
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass