Hacienda Motorsports

10/20/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

10/20/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Order of Events:
Heat Races
B Mods (8 laps)
Stock Cars (8 laps)
Modifieds (8 laps)

Intermission (10 minutes)

B Mains-12 laps if necessary. Same order as heat races.

Features:
B Mods (20 laps)
Stock Cars (20 laps)
Modifieds (25 laps)

Raceceiver Channel: 454.0000
LiveStream Pay Per View: Watchfye.tv

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • USRA Modifieds47 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Ahumada Jr. continues season with 3 days at Vado

El Paso, Texas, native Carlos Ahumada Jr. raced at nearby Vado (N.M.) Speedway Park on Friday through Sunday in the 23rd annual Rancho Milagro USRA Fall Nationals. Up against a stout field, Ahumada c...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 15 3
B Feature 2 13 1 12
Heat 2 9 8 DNF 1

Competitor Overview


Carlos Ahumada Jr.

Carlos Ahumada Jr.

El Paso, TX

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 15 3
B Feature 2 13 1 12
Heat 2 9 8 DNF 1

USRA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
5 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
7 19 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 12
8 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
9 16 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
10 23 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13
11 17 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
12 13 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
13 21 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
14 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -4
15 18 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
16 11 85X Robert Adams Robert Adams Red Rock, AZ Red Rock, AZ -5
17 1 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -16
18 14 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
19 15 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
20 7 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -13
21 20 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
22 24 75S Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
23 DNF 12 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -11
24 DNF 22 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
3 9 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
4 2 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -4
6 6 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
7 14 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 7
8 11 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
9 5 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -4
10 10 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
11 7 11 Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
12 8 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
13 12 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
14 15 5A Ralph Adams Jr. Ralph Adams Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
15 13 37S Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
DNS 16 157 Joel King Joel King Artesia, NM Artesia, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 12
2 1 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
3 2 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
4 7 75S Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 5 22M Sammy McNabb Sammy McNabb Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
7 9 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
8 10 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
9 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
10 12 21 Derek Scott Derek Scott Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 2
11 6 12 Justin Allen Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
12 DNF 4 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
13 DNF 14 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 1
14 DNF 15 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
DNS 11 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 4 9 Jimmy Ray Jimmy Ray Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 8 28 Tom Georges Tom Georges El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
5 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
6 3 3 Javier Zapien Jr Javier Zapien Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
7 7 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
8 9 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
9 5 21 Derek Scott Derek Scott Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -4
10 DNF 1 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
4 1 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
5 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
6 3 12 Justin Allen Justin Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
7 2 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
8 DNF 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
9 DNF 8 J7 Jake Boles Jake Boles Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
DNS 10 157 Joel King Joel King Artesia, NM Artesia, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 8 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 6
3 2 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
4 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 5 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 11 Lucas Ward Lucas Ward El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
7 3 77 C.J. Hulsey C.J. Hulsey El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
8 7 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
9 9 37S Spencer Rolenc Spencer Rolenc Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
4 7 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
5 5 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -
6 8 22M Sammy McNabb Sammy McNabb Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
7 3 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
8 6 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
9 DNF 4 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 6 85X Robert Adams Robert Adams Red Rock, AZ Red Rock, AZ 3
4 4 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 9 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 3 75S Alan Sharpensteen Alan Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
7 5 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
8 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
9 DNF 8 5A Ralph Adams Jr. Ralph Adams Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
Hacienda Mechanical
Hughes Racing Chassis
Cornett Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Swift Springs USA
Eck Metal Works
Bear Graphix
Larry’s Performance Carburetors
MyRacePass